Difference between revisions of "Fleet Distinction"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New Generic Awards page for Fleet Distinction Award) |
m (format edit) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Manticoran Army]] || Army Regimental Excellence Award || [[File:Army Regimental Excellence Award OFA Ribbon.png |100px|center]][[File:Army Regimental Excellence Award IFE Ribbon.png |100px|center]] || [[File:RMA Logo.png |50px|center]] | | [[Royal Manticoran Army]] || Army Regimental Excellence Award || [[File:Army Regimental Excellence Award OFA Ribbon.png |100px|center]][[File:Army Regimental Excellence Award IFE Ribbon.png |100px|center]] || [[File:RMA Logo.png |50px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grayson Space Navy]] || Battle Efficiency Medal || [[File:33 - Battle Efficiency Medal.png |100px|center]] || [[File:Gsn logo.png |50px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grayson Space Navy]] || Battle Efficiency Medal || [[File:33 - Battle Efficiency Medal.png |100px|center]] || [[File:Gsn logo.png |50px|center]] | | [[Grayson Space Navy]] || Battle Efficiency Medal || [[File:33 - Battle Efficiency Medal.png |100px|center]] || [[File:Gsn logo.png |50px|center]] | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 2 March 2025
| ||||||||||
Criteria
This Award is issued once per year to the Unit which most demonstrates their excellence compared to the rest of the Fleet.
Award by Service
| Service | Name | Ribbon | Medal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Manticoran Navy | Fleet Excellence Award | ||
| Royal Manticoran Marine Corps | Fleet Excellence Award | ||
| Royal Manticoran Army | Army Regimental Excellence Award | ||
| Grayson Space Navy | Battle Efficiency Medal | ||
| Grayson Space Navy | Battle Efficiency Medal | ||
| Republic of Haven Navy | |||
| Imperial Andermani Navy | For Superior Navy Service | ||
| The Civilian Corps | Station Excellence Award | ||
| Royal Manticoran Merchant Marine | Gallant Ship Citation | ||
| Royal Manticoran Astro Control Service | Junction Excellence Award | ||
| Sphinx Forestry Commission | Ranger Station Excellence Award |
Honorees
- No List Available -
Honorverse
Ships known in canon to have received this award include HMS Hawkwing[1].