Difference between revisions of "User talk:JNeitz"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add sandbox table) |
(→Sandbox awards table: adding rows) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Highest Valor]] ||colspan="6" |[[File: Parliamentary medal of valor.png|100px|center|link=Parliamentary Medal of Valor]] || [[File: 01 - Star of Grayson.png |100px|center|link=Star of Grayson]] || [[File: For Merit with Oak Leaves-01.png|50px|center|link=For Merit with Oak Leaves]] | |[[Highest Valor]] ||colspan="6" |[[File: Parliamentary medal of valor.png|100px|center|link=Parliamentary Medal of Valor]] || [[File: 01 - Star of Grayson.png |100px|center|link=Star of Grayson]] || [[File: For Merit with Oak Leaves-01.png|50px|center|link=For Merit with Oak Leaves]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Second Highest Valor]] || colspan="6"| [[File: Queens_cross_for_bravery.png |100px|center|link=Queen's Cross for Bravery]] || [[File:02_-_Saint_Austins_Cross.png|100px|center|link=Saint Austin's Cross]] || [[File: For Merit-02.png|50px|center|link=For Merit]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lowest Valor]] || colspan="6"|[[File:RMN_SurvivorC.png |100px|center|link=Survivor's Cross]] || [[File:26 - Survivors Cross.png |100px|center|link=Survivor's Cross (GSN)]] ||[[File:Military Medal of the Order of the Silver Eagle-45.png |50px|center|link=Military Medal of the Order of the Silver Eagle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 22 October 2024
Sandbox awards table
| AWARD TYPE | RMN and RMMC | RMA | RMACS | RMMM | SFC | Civilian | GSN | IAN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Valor | ||||||||
| Second Highest Valor | ||||||||
| Lowest Valor | ||||||||
Service History
Promotion Dates
| RANK | DATE |
|---|---|
| Recruited | 17 APR 2011 |
| Lieutenant (Senior Grade) | 11 AUG 2011 |
| Captain (Junior Grade) | 30 AUG 2011 |
| Captain (Senior Grade) | 01 MAY 2012 |
| Commodore | 07 JULY 2012 |
| Rear Admiral of the Red | 22 MAY 2015 |
| Vice Admiral of the Red | 26 MAY 2017 |
Posts and duties in TRMN
- 17 APR 2011: Midshipman, Saganami Island
- 11 AUG 2011: Staff Member, Manticoran Armed Forces Special Projects
- 30 AUG 2011: Commanding Officer, HMS Merlin CA-270
- 04 MAR 2012: Director, Office of Shipbuilding Support
- 15 APR 2012: Commanding Officer, Cruiser Division 211
- 01 MAY 2012: Commanding Officer, HMS Invincible BC-416
- 12 AUG 2012: Weapons Officer, HMS Unconquered
- 31 OCT 2012: Commanding Officer, Battle Cruiser Squadron 21
- 31 OCT 2012: Flag Officer aboard HMS Invincible BC-416
- 03 MAY 2013: Naval Attaché, Manticoran College of Heralds
- 03 MAY 2013: Commanding Officer, Battle Squadron 21
- 03 MAY 2013: Flag Officer aboard HMS Invincible SD-455
- 22 JULY 2013: Member, BuNine
- 01 APR 2014: Honorary Colonel, 95th Manticoran Home Guard Regiment (Westmarch Rifles)
- 01 AUG 2014: Deputy Commanding Officer, Second Fleet
- 06 OCT 2014: Acting Commanding Officer, Second Fleet
- 22 MAY 2015: Commanding Officer, Second Fleet
Decorations and commendations
| AWARD | DATE |
|---|---|
| King Roger III Coronation Medal | 17 APR 2011 |
| Armed Forces Service Medal | 09 AUG 2011 |
| Space Service Deployment Medal | 30 AUG 2011 |
| Navy Commendation Decoration | 06 NOV 2011 |
| Silesian Anti-Piracy Campaign Medal | 06 NOV 2011 |
| Havenite War Campaign Medal | 06 NOV 2011 |
| Mentioned In Dispatches | 23 NOV 2012 |
| Mentioned In Dispatches | 31 DEC 2012 |
| Navy Pistol Sharpshooter Certificate | 06 NOV 2012 |
| Knight, Order of King Roger | 02 APR 2012 |
| Meritorious Service Medal | 10 MAY 2012 |
| Gryphon Star | 07 JULY 2012 |
| Navy Commendation Decoration (First Cluster) | 07 JULY 2012 |
| Masadan Occupation Medal | 07 JULY 2012 |
| Havenite Operational Service Medal | 07 JULY 2012 |
| Naval Rifle Marksmanship Certificate | 21 JULY 2012 |
| Navy Rifle Sharpshooter Ribbon | 21 JULY 2012 |
| HMS Unconquered Appointment | 12 AUG 2012 |
| Meritorious Service Medal (First Cluster) | 25 DEC 2012 |
| Navy Rifle Expert Ribbon | 26 JAN 2013 |
| Created Baron Westmarch in the Peerage | 03 MAY 2013. |
| Navy Achievement Medal | 12 MAY 2013 |
| Silesian Anti-Piracy Campaign Medal (First Cluster) | 20 MAY 2013 |
| Havenite War Campaign Medal (First Cluster) | 06 JULY 2013 |
| Royal Meritorious Unit Citation | 06 JULY 2013 |
| Havenite Operations Service Medal (First Cluster) | 18 AUG 2013 |
| Navy Pistol Sharpshooter Ribbon | 18 SEPT 2013 |
| Conspicuous Bravery Medal | 03 NOV 2013 |
| Space Warfare qualification | 12 DEC 2013 |
| Navy Rifle High Expert Ribbon | 24 FEB 2014 |
| Havenite Operations Service Medal (Second Cluster) | 23 MAR 2014 |
| Order of Gallantry | 24 MAY 2014 |
| Manticore Cross | 05 JULY 2014 |
| Havenite War Campaign Medal (Second Cluster) | 07 JULY 2014 |
| Royal Unit Citation for Gallantry | 01 NOV 2014 |
| Havenite Operations Service Medal (Third Cluster) | 31 MAR 2015 |
| Silesian Anti-Piracy Campaign Medal (Second Cluster) | 05 MAY 2015 |
| Distinguished Service Order | 23 MAY 2015 |
| Masadan Occupation Medal (First Cluster) | 10 JUNE 2015 |
| RMN Basic Observer Wings | 08 AUG 2015 |
| Mentioned In Dispatches | 10 AUG 2015 |
In-universe organizations
- Royal Navy League
- Royal Naval Institute
- Palmer Institute/Foundation
- Charleston Center for Admiralty Law
- Royal Manticoran Astrophysics Investigation Agency
- Crown Council of Financial Advisors
- Security Ministry
- Skanderbeg University
- Valasakis University
- Sphinx Xenology Institute
| Member | Fellow | |
|---|---|---|
| Royal Manticoran Academy of Engineering | MRMEng | FRMEng |
| Royal Manticoran Academy of Arts | MRMA | FRMA |
| Royal Manticoran Astronautical Society | MRMAsS | FRMAsS |
| Royal Manticoran Astronomical Society | MRMAS | FRMAS |
| Royal Manticoran College of Physicians | MRMCP | FRMCP |
| Royal Manticoran Institute of Astrogation | MRMIA | FRMIA |
RMA vehicles
Armor
- M11A2 Grav Tank
- M13 Infantry Fighting Vehicle
- M27 Skimmer
Aerospace
- M105 Goliath transport
- M116 Viper stingship
- Javelin Advanced Trainer
SANDBOX FOR AWARDS INFO:
| Awards of TRMN | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Honors: | Peerage - Unconquered - Valhalla - Monarch's Own - Protector's Own - Privy Council | ||
| Orders of Chivalry: | Star Kingdom - King Roger - Golden Lion - Queen Elizabeth - Merit | ||
| Coronation and Jubilee medals: | KR3CM - QE3CM - QE3SJM | ||
| Awards issued all Manticoran military branches | |||
| Achievement: | PMV - QCB - DSO - MT - CGM - GS - QBM - SXC - RHDSM - MID - CBM - CSM - MSM | ||
| Service: | POW - HWC - HOSM - GACM - MHWM | ||
| Unit Citations: | LHC - RUC - RMU | ||
| Qualifications | Aerospace Wings | ||
| Royal Manticoran Navy & Marine Corps | |||
| Achievement: | MC - OC - SC - DGC - OG - NS - OCN - NCD - NMAM -MCAM - MtSM - MRSM - GCM -RTR - NCOSCR - AFSM | ||
| Service: | SAPCM - MOM - SSD | ||
| Unit Citations: | FEA | ||
| Qualifications | OSWP - ESWP - NRM - NPM - Hyper Command Star - FMF | ||
| Royal Manticoran Army Awards | |||
| Achievement: | |||
| Service: | two | ||
| Unit Citations: | |||
| Qualifications: | |||
| Royal Manticoran Merchant Marine Awards | |||
| Achievement: | |||
| Service: | |||
| Unit Citations: | |||
| Qualifications: | |||
| Royal Manticoran Astro Control Service Awards | |||
| Achievement: | |||
| Service: | |||
| Unit Citations: | |||
| Qualifications: | |||
| Sphinx Forestry Commission Awards | |||
| Achievement: | |||
| Service: | |||
| Unit Citations: | |||
| Qualifications: | |||
| Manticoran Civilian Awards | |||
| Achievement: | |||
| Service: | |||
| Unit Citations: | |||
| Qualifications: | |||
| Grayson Space Navy Awards | |||
| Achievement: | |||
| Service: | |||
| Unit Citations: | |||
| Qualifications: | |||
| Awards Portal | |||