Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox-bureau"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| dsl | | dsl | ||
| Rank and Name of the Deputy Space Lord for this Bureau. | | Rank and Name of the Deputy Space Lord for this Bureau. | ||
|- | |||
| 2dsl | |||
| Rank and Name of a secondary or alternate Deputy Space Lord. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cos | | cos | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 27 November 2018
Usage
{{Infobox-bureau
| crest =
| flash =
| sl =
| dsl =
| 2dsl =
| cos =
}}
Parameters
Parameters in bold are required fields. Not bold = optional.
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| crest | The Bureau's crest image. If no image is available, omit this parameter and [[File:RMNFlash.png]] will automatically be used. |
| flash | The shoulder flash for this Bureau. |
| sl | Rank and Name of the Space Lord in charge of this Bureau. |
| dsl | Rank and Name of the Deputy Space Lord for this Bureau. |
| 2dsl | Rank and Name of a secondary or alternate Deputy Space Lord. |
| cos | Rank and Name of the Chief of Staff for this Bureau. |
Example when done
| Infobox-bureau | |
| Space Lord: | ADM Lord Sir John Roberts |
| Deputy Space Lord: | CDRE Sir Michael Garcia |
{{Infobox-bureau
| crest = BuShipsCrest.png
| flash = BuShipsFlash.png
| sl = [[ADM]] Lord Sir John Roberts
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir Michael Garcia
}}