Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox-bureau"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added image field for bureau flag) |
m (added flag option) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| cos | | cos | ||
| Rank and Name of the Chief of Staff for this Bureau. | | Rank and Name of the Chief of Staff for this Bureau. | ||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| Flag for this Bureau. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 3 October 2022
Usage
{{Infobox-bureau
| crest =
| flash =
| sl =
| dsl =
| 2dsl =
| cos =
| image =
}}
Parameters
Parameters in bold are required fields. Not bold = optional.
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| crest | The Bureau's crest image. If no image is available, omit this parameter and [[File:RMNFlash.png]] will automatically be used. |
| flash | The shoulder flash for this Bureau. |
| sl | Rank and Name of the Space Lord in charge of this Bureau. |
| dsl | Rank and Name of the Deputy Space Lord for this Bureau. |
| 2dsl | Rank and Name of a secondary or alternate Deputy Space Lord. |
| cos | Rank and Name of the Chief of Staff for this Bureau. |
| image | Flag for this Bureau. |
Example when done
| Infobox-bureau | |
| Space Lord: | ADM Lord Sir John Roberts |
| Deputy Space Lord: | CDRE Sir Michael Garcia |
{{Infobox-bureau
| crest = BuShipsCrest.png
| flash = BuShipsFlash.png
| sl = [[ADM]] Lord Sir John Roberts
| dsl = [[CDRE]] Sir Michael Garcia
}}